Education Bug - a complete listing of educational resources
PUBLIC SCHOOLS PRIVATE SCHOOLS SCHOOL DISTRICTS COLLEGES PUBLIC LIBRARIES JOBS BLOG RESOURCES

Miami Dade County, Florida Public Schools

Public School Listings in the county of Miami Dade, Florida
Academy For Community Education (ace) Ada Merritt Elementary School
Air Base Elementary School Allapattah Middle School
Alternative Outreach Program Amelia Earhart Elementary School
American Senior High School Archimedean Academy
Arcola Lake Elementary School Arvida Middle School
Aspira Eugenio Maria DE Hostos Aspira South Youth Leadership
Aspira Youth Leadership School Auburndale Elementary School
Aventura Charter Elementary Avocado Elementary School
Banyan Elementary School Barbara Goleman Senior High
Barbara Hawkins Elementary School Bel-Aire Elementary School
Ben Sheppard Elementary School Benjamin Franklin Elementary School
Bent Tree Elementary School Biscayne Elementary School
Biscayne Gardens Elementary Blue Lakes Elementary School
Bob Graham Educational Center Booker T. Washington Senior High
Bowman Foster Ashe Elementary Brentwood Elementary School
Broadmoor Elementary School Brownsville Middle School
Bunche Park Elementary School Calusa Elementary School
Campbell Drive Elementary School Campbell Drive Middle School
Caribbean Elementary School Carol City Elementary School
Carol City Middle School Cds Assessor
Cds Assessor Program Centennial Middle School
Charles D. Wyche Junior Elementary School Charles R Drew Elementary School
Charles R Hadley Elementary School Charles R. Drew Middle School
Christina M. Eve Elementary School Citrus Grove Elementary School
Citrus Grove Middle School Citrus Grove Occup Training
Claude Pepper Elementary School Coconut Grove Elementary School
Colonial Drive Elementary School Comstock Elementary School
Cope Center North Alternative ED Coral Gables Elementary School
Coral Gables Senior High School Coral Park Elementary School
Coral Reef Elementary School Coral Reef Montessori Academy
Coral Reef Senior High School Coral Terrace Elementary School
Coral Way Elementary School Corporate Academy North
Corporate Academy South County Superintendent's Office
Crestview Elementary School Cutler Ridge Elementary School
Cutler Ridge Middle School Cypress Elementary School
D. A. Dorsey Adult Education D. M. Wallace C.o.p.e. Center Alt
Dade Marine Institute-North Dade Marine Institute-South
Dante B. Fascell Elementary School David Fairchild Elementary School
Deborah's Way Design & Architectural Senior High
Devon Aire Elementary School Doral Academy
Doral Academy Charter Middle Doral Academy High School
Doral Middle School Downtown Miami Charter School
DR Michael M Krop Senior High Dr. Carlos J. Finlay Elementary
Dr. Edward L. Whigham Elementary School Dr. Gilbert L. Porter Elementary School
E.w.f. Stirrup Elementary School Earlington Heights Elementary School
Edison Park Elementary School Emerson Elementary School
Eneida M. Hartner Elementary School Ernest R. Graham Elementary School
Ethel F. Beckford/Richmond Elementary School Ethel Koger Beckham Elementary
Eugenia B. Thomas Elementary Everglades Academy
Everglades Elementary School Excel Shelter
Fairlawn Elementary School Felix Varela Senior High School
Fienberg-Fisher Elementary School Flagami Elementary School
Flamingo Elementary School Florida City Elementary School
Florida City Youth Center Florida Int'l Academy Charter
Frances S. Tucker Elementary School Frank C. Martin Elementary School
Frederick R. Douglass Elementary Fulford Elementary School
G. Holmes Braddock Senior High G. W. Carver Middle School
George W. Carver Elementary School Gertrude K. Edleman/Sabal Palm
Gibson Charter School Glades Middle School
Gloria Floyd Elementary School Golden Glades Elementary School
Gratigny Elementary School Greenglade Elementary School
Greynolds Park Elementary School Gulfstream Elementary School
Hammocks Middle School Henry E.s. Reeves Elementary School
Henry H. Filer Middle School Henry M. Flagler Elementary School
Herbert A. Ammons Middle School Hialeah Elementary School
Hialeah Gardens Elementary School Hialeah Middle School
Hialeah Senior High School Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High
Hibiscus Elementary School Highland Oaks Middle School
Holmes Elementary School Homestead Middle School
Homestead Senior High School Horace Mann Middle School
Howard A. Doolin Middle School Howard D. Mcmillan Middle School
Howard Drive Elementary School Hubert O. Sibley School
Icare - East Icare - North
Icare - West Instructional Center Systemwide
Irving & Beatrice Peskoe Elementary School J.r.e. Lee Opportunity School Alternative Educatio
Jack David Gordon Elementary School James H. Bright Elementary
James W. Johnson Elementary School Jan Mann Opportunity School Alt
Jane S. Roberts Elementary School Joe Hall Elementary School
Joella Good Elementary School John A. Ferguson Senior High
John F. Kennedy Middle School John G. Dupuis Elementary School
John I. Smith Elementary School Jose DE Diego Middle School
Jose Marti Middle School Juvenile Justice Center Alt ED
Juvenile Services Kelsey L Pharr Elementary School
Kendale Elementary School Kendale Lakes Elementary School
Kensington Park Elementary School Kenwood Elementary School
Key Biscayne Elementary School Keys Gate Charter School
Kinloch Park Elementary School Kinloch Park Middle School
Lake Stevens Elementary School Lake Stevens Middle School
Lakeview Elementary School Lamar Louise Curry Middle School
Laura C. Saunders Elementary School Lawton Chiles Middle School
Leewood Elementary School Leisure City Elementary School
Lenora Braynon Smith Liberty City Charter School
Liberty City Elementary School Lillie C. Evans Elementary School
Linda Lentin Elementary School Lindsey Hopkins Technical ED Center
Little River Elementary School Lorah Park Elementary School
Ludlam Elementary School M. A. Milam Elementary School
Madie Ives Elementary School Madison Middle School
Mae M. Walters Elementary School Marjory Stoneman Douglas Elementary
Martin Luther King Elementary School Mast Academy
Mater Academy Mater Academy Charter High
Mater Academy Charter Middle Mater Academy East Charter
Maya Angelou Elementary School Mays Middle School
Meadowlane Elementary School Melrose Elementary School
Merrick Education Center Special Education Miami Beach Senior High School
Miami Carol City Senior High Miami Central Senior High School
Miami Coral Park Senior High Miami D. Macarthur Senior High N.
Miami Douglas Macarthur S.h.s Miami Edison Middle School
Miami Edison Senior High School Miami Gardens Elementary School
Miami Halfway House Miami Heights Elementary School
Miami Jackson Senior High School Miami Killian Senior High School
Miami Lakes Educational Center Miami Lakes Elementary School
Miami Lakes Middle School Miami Norland Senior High School
Miami Northwestern Senior High Miami Palmetto Senior High School
Miami Park Elementary School Miami Senior Adult Education Center
Miami Senior High School Miami Shores Elementary School
Miami Shores/Barry Uni Charter Miami Southridge Senior High
Miami Springs Elementary School Miami Springs Middle School
Miami Springs Senior High Adult Miami Springs Senior High School
Miami Sunset Senior High School Migrant Educational Program
Morningside Elementary School Myrtle Grove Elementary School
N Dade Center For Modern Language Naranja Elementary School
Nathan B. Young Elementary School Natural Bridge Elementary School
Nautilus Middle School Neva King Cooper Education Center
New World School Of The Arts Norland Elementary School
Norland Middle School North Beach Elementary School
North County Charter School North County Elementary School
North Dade Community Charter North Dade Middle School
North Glade Elementary School North Hialeah Elementary School
North Miami Beach Senior High North Miami Elementary School
North Miami Middle School North Miami Senior Adult Education
North Miami Senior High School North Twin Lakes Elementary School
Northeast Academy Norwood Elementary School
Oak Grove Elementary School Ojus Elementary School
Olinda Elementary School Oliver Hoover Elementary School
Olympia Heights Elementary School Opa-Locka Elementary School
Orchard Villa Elementary School Pace Center For Girls
Palm Lakes Elementary School Palm Springs Elementary School
Palm Springs Middle School Palm Springs North Elementary School
Palmetto Elementary School Palmetto Middle School
Parkview Elementary School Parkway Elementary School
Parkway Middle School Paul Lawrence Dumbar School
Paul W. Bell Middle School Perrine Elementary School
Phyllis R. Miller Elementary School Phyllis Wheatley Elementary School
Pine Lake Elementary School Pine Villa Elementary School
Pinecrest Academy Charter Pinecrest Elementary School
Pinecrest Preparatory Academy Poinciana Park Elementary School
Ponce DE Leon Middle School R. R. Moton Elementary School
Rainbow Park Elementary School Redland Elementary School
Redland Middle School Redondo Elementary School
Richmond Heights Middle School Riverside Elementary School
Riviera Middle School Robert Morgan Education Center
Robert Morgan Voc-Tech Institute Robert Renick Education Center
Rockway Elementary School Rockway Middle School
Rosa Parks Community - Overton Rosa Parks Community/Floral. City
Royal Green Elementary School Royal Palm Elementary School
Ruben Dario Middle School Ruth K. Broad-Bay Harbor Elementary
Ruth Owens Kruse Education Center Ryder Elementary Charter School
Sandor Wiener School/Opportunity Santa Clara Elementary School
School For Advanced Studies School For Advanced Studies N.
School For Advanced Studies S. School For Applied Technology
Scott Lake Elementary School Seminole Elementary School
Shadowlawn Elementary School Shenandoah Elementary School
Shenandoah Middle School Silver Bluff Elementary School
Skyway Elementary School Snapper Creek Elementary School
South Dade Adult Education Center South Dade Senior High School
South Hialeah Elementary School South Miami Elementary School
South Miami Heights Elementary South Miami Middle School
South Miami Senior High School South Pointe Elementary School
Southside Elementary School Southwest Miami Senior High
Southwood Middle School Spiral Tech Elementary Charter School
Springview Elementary School Sunset Elementary School
Sunset Park Elementary School Sweetwater Elementary School
Sylvania Heights Elementary School Teenage Parent Program
The 500 Role Model Academy Thena Crowder Elementary School
Thomas Jefferson Middle School Toussaint L'ouverture Elementary
Treasure Island Elementary School Tropical Elementary School
Twin Lakes Elementary School Van E. Blanton Elementary School
Vankara Academy Charter School Village Green Elementary School
Vineland Elementary School Virginia Boone-Highland Oaks
W. R. Thomas Middle School Wesley Matthews Elementary School
West Homestead Elementary School West Laboratory Elementary School
West Little River Elementary School West Miami Middle School
Westview Elementary School Westview Middle School
Whispering Pines Elementary School William A. Chapman Elementary School
William H. Lehman Elementary School William J. Bryan Elementary
William Turner Technical Arts H.s. Winston Park Elementary School
Winston Park Elementary School Youth Co-Op Charter School
Youth Track Zora Neale Hurston Elementary School